Logo of EKOFINN-POLCMP CAPwersja polskarussian version
  
  Home  
  Company  
  Products  
  Contact

  

  CMP/CAP - POLYELECTROLYTE PREPARATION AND DOSING SYSTEMS

 CMP SERIES - MANUAL UNITS

The CMP units are suitable for use in small plants where the requirement for flocculant is not continuous and where personnel are available for chemical make-up.
The CMP units are available in 300, 500 and 1000 litre tanks capacity and plunger metering pump with manual flow adjustment and maximum pump delivery 125, 200 and 300 l/h. Each unit comprises of:

 • 

polythene tank with visual level gauge, inspection cap and manual drain valve,

 • 

reinforced top plate in AISI 304 stainless steel,

 • 

mixer with double blended propeller constructed in AISI 304 stainless steel,

 • 

metering pump suction pipe,

 • 

plunger metering pump with manual flow adjustment from 10 % to 100 %.



All parts assembled and ready for start up.


Polielektrolit - CMP CAP

 TECHNICAL DATA AND DIMENSIONS

Przygotowanie polielektrolitu - CMP CAP
1. Metering pump
2. Slow mixer
D. Draining valve
TYPECAPACITYA (mm)B (mm)C (mm)D (mm)
CMP03-M300660105013803/4" GF
CMP05-L500780125015903/4" GF
CMP10-XL10001000132016601 1/4" GF

 CAP SERIES - AUTOMATIC UNITS

The automatic polyelectrolyte preparation CAP units are offered the CAP CE type for polyelectrolyte preparation with polymer as powder and CAP EM type for polyelectrolyte preparation with liquid polymer.

CAP CE

The CAP CE units are available with 750, 1500, 3000 and 6000 l/h capacity and can be fully customised. They all operate on the following principle: polyelectolyte from feed hopper passes through


Dozowanie polielektrolitu - CMP CAP

a lump breaker and via a screw conveyor microdoser to a predilution unit where it is mixed with a controlled volume of water and enters a dilution tank equipped with a three bladed mechanical mixer. Then it passes to a dispersion tank which is also mechanically mixed and finally to an ageing and storage tank. The polyelectrolyte solution is withdrawn from the last tank by a dosing pump (optional). When the contents in the ageing/storage tank fills to a preset level, the water and polyelectrolyte feed are automatically restarted and are stopped when the tank is full. Sensors are provided for automatic operation and dosing pump protection. The percentage concentration of flocculant in solution can be controlled by adjusting both the water flow rate and the speed of the screw conveyor microdoser. An integral electrical control panel constructed to IP65 standard is included.

The CAP CE units consist of the following equipment:

 • 

mikrodoser with hopper, equipped with clot breaker and variable speed screw conveyor to dose accurately the pure powder polyelectrolyte,

 • 

water flow regulation and water feed assembly line complete with manual check valve, pressure reducer with gauge, needle valve, pressure switch, solenoid valve and flowmeter,

 • 

predilution chute,

 • 

dilution tank with slow speed stirrer,

 • 

dispersion tank with slow speed stirrer,

 • 

ageing and storage tank equipped with two level sensors to control preparation cycles and protect dosing pump against dry running,

 • 

electric control panel produced to IP65.


Stacja przygotowania i dozowania polielektrolitu - CMP CAP

  1. Hopper
  2. Water control unit
  3. Powder feeder and breaker
  4. Predilution chute
  5. Stirrer (dilution storage)
  6. Stirrer (dispersion storage )
  7. Emergency stopping device
  8. Cycle and pump probe
  9. Tank
  10. Drain (optional)
  11. Connection for dosing pump
  12. Integral control panel

Stacja przygotowania i dozowania polielektrolitu - CMP CAP

G - water inlet
CT - overflow outlet
CAPOUT - to polyelectrolyte pump

Technical data:
TYPECAP07CECAP15CECAP30CECAP60CE
Capacity [l/h]750150030006000
A [mm]1400200021003100
B [mm]1722219023073307
C [mm]1800180023502350
D [mm]1113120015132013
E [mm]800100013001800
G3/4" GF3/4" GF1" GF1 1/2" GF
CAPOUT3/4" GF1 1/2" GFflange DN65flange DN65



CAP EM

The CAP EM units are available in 2000 and 6000 l/h capacity and can be fully customised. They all operate on the following principal: emulsion pump doses liquid polyelectrolyte to a dilution tank, with a three bladed mechanical mixer, where it is mixed with a controlled volume of water.
The polyelectrolyte solution is withdrawn from this tank by a dosing pump (optional).
When the content in the ageing/storage tank fills to a preset level, the water and polyelectrolyte feed are automatically restarted and are stopped when the tank is full. Sensors are provided for automatic operation and dosing pump protection.
The percentage concentration of flocculant in solution can be controlled by adjusting both the water flow rate and the feedrate of the emulsion dosing pump. An integral electrical control panel constructed to IP65 standard is included.

The CAP EM series soluters consist of the following equipment:

 • 

tank made of AISI (volume depends on the capacity), equipped with: overflow outlet and connection for dosing pump,

 • 

liquid polyelectrolyte plunger metering pump, maximum pump delivery 16 l/h, manual flow regulation from 10% to 100%,

 • 

water inlet group to control and regulate the water inlet flowrate from 200 to 2.000 l/h (min 2,5 bar water pressure inlet required), composed of one water filter, one pressure reducer, one pressure gauge, one pressure switch, one valve for flow adjustment, one solenoid valve, one flowmeter,

 • 

level sensor for polyelektrolyte,

 • 

stirrer, with three-bladed propeller made of AISI 304 driven by one motor gearbox,

 • 

electric control panel produced to IP65.



Przygotowanie polielektrolitu - CMP CAP
G - water inlet
CT - overflow outlet
CAPOUT - to polyelectrolyte pump

Technical data:

TYPECAP20 EMCAP60 EM
Capacity [l/h]20006000
A [mm]11461586
B [mm]16431988
C [mm]10411386
D [mm]13501830
G3/4" GF1" GF
CAPOUT11/2" GFflange DN65


  Wastewater Treatment Plants  
    BIOCLERE  
    Filter media HUFO   
  Air Purification System  
    BIOWENT  
  Micro-filtration Unit  
    SCRUFILTER  
  The Roots Blowers  
    ROBUSCHI  
  Sludge Dewatering Equipment  
    DRAIMAD  
    MONOBELT  
    SCRUDRAIN  
    CMP CAP  







Wastewater treatment plants BIOCLERE | Modern filter media for trickling filters HUFO | Air purification system BIOWENT | The roots blowers ROBUSCHI
Sludge dewatering equipment Draimad | Belt filter press Monobelt | Sludge thickener Scrudrain | Polyelectrolyte preparation and dosing systems CMP CAP |